South Fremantle
Fixtures & Results
| Round | Date | Time | Versus | Venue | Status | Result | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Round 1 | Fri Apr 3 | 6:30am | Swan Districts | Steel Blue Oval | Win | 9.9 (63) - 16.12 (108) | 45 |
| Round 2 | Sat Apr 11 | 5:40am | Perth | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | Win | 11.18 (84) - 5.8 (38) | 46 |
| Round 3 | Sat Apr 18 | 6:40am | Claremont | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | Loss | 9.15 (69) - 11.8 (74) | -5 |
| Round 4 | Sun Apr 26 | 6:10am | West Perth | HIF Health Insurance Oval | Win | 7.5 (47) - 11.11 (77) | 30 |
| Round 5 | Sat May 2 | 8:10am | Subiaco | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | Win | 10.9 (69) - 11.6 (72) | 3 |
| Round 6 | Sat May 9 | 5:40am | West Coast | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | Win | 19.11 (125) - 10.4 (64) | 61 |
| Round 7 | Sat May 23 | 5:10am | Peel Thunder | Lane Group Stadium | Away | Â | Â |
| Round 8 | Mon Jun 1 | 5:10am | East Fremantle | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | Home | Â | Â |
| Round 9 | Sun Jun 7 | 6:10am | East Perth | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | Away | Â | Â |
| Round 11 | Sat Jun 20 | 6:30am | West Perth | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | Home | Â | Â |
| Round 12 | Sat Jun 27 | 6:10am | Perth | Mineral Resources Park | Away | Â | Â |
| Round 13 | Sat Jul 4 | 6:30am | Subiaco | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | Home | Â | Â |
| Round 14 | Sat Jul 11 | 6:30am | Claremont | Revo Fitness Stadium | Away | Â | Â |
| Round 15 | Sat Jul 18 | 6:30am | Swan Districts | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | Home | Â | Â |
| Round 17 | Sat Aug 1 | 5:10am | West Coast | Mineral Resources Park | Away | Â | Â |
| Round 18 | Sat Aug 8 | 6:30am | East Perth | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | Home | Â | Â |
| Round 19 | Sat Aug 15 | 6:30am | East Fremantle | The Good Grocer Park | Away | Â | Â |
| Round 20 | Sat Aug 22 | 5:40am | Peel Thunder | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | Home | Â | Â |
| Player | Games | K | H | D | AVG | M | T | HO | FF | FA | G | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BOURNE Chase | 6 | 51 | 33 | 84 | 14.0 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
JONES Jamaine | 5 | 51 | 30 | 81 | 16.2 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
ETHERINGTON Tarkyn | 6 | 43 | 31 | 74 | 12.3 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
RAYSON Lewis | 6 | 70 | 34 | 104 | 17.3 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
FLORENCA Jake | 6 | 70 | 91 | 161 | 26.8 | 23 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
HARVEY Aidan | 6 | 30 | 26 | 56 | 9.3 | 16 | 8 | 57 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
O'HEHIR Roan | 6 | 66 | 34 | 100 | 16.7 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 |
ROBINSON Lucas | 6 | 47 | 59 | 106 | 17.7 | 19 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
WINDER Isiah | 6 | 85 | 76 | 161 | 26.8 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
STROM Noah | 6 | 41 | 28 | 69 | 11.5 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
DRAGE Aaron | 6 | 66 | 32 | 98 | 16.3 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 8 |
FERREIRA Ashton | 6 | 61 | 26 | 87 | 14.5 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
GEIER Mitchell | 5 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 7.4 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
BYRON Glenn | 6 | 52 | 28 | 80 | 13.3 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
BLECHYNDEN Tom | 5 | 59 | 62 | 121 | 24.2 | 27 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
SAX Jacob | 6 | 50 | 31 | 81 | 13.5 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
HUGHES Ethan | 6 | 70 | 51 | 121 | 20.2 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
RUSCOE Trey | 5 | 39 | 15 | 54 | 10.8 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 11 |
DODDS Toby | 6 | 63 | 33 | 96 | 16.0 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
GRAHAM Edward | 3 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 9.0 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
PEARSON Chad | 6 | 86 | 24 | 110 | 18.3 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
FREE Hamish | 3 | 29 | 13 | 42 | 14.0 | 5 | 10 | 99 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
BOULLINEAU Jordan | 6 | 35 | 22 | 57 | 9.5 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 3 |
DONALDSON Brandon | 3 | 24 | 4 | 28 | 9.3 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
LOVE West | 2 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
CLARKE-DEHRING Cooper | 1 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
OTTO Samuel | 3 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 8.0 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
PARKER Matthew | 1 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 32.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
SUMMARY
| Total Games Played: | 2536 |
| Total Games Won: | 1358 |
| Total Games Lost: | 1159 |
| Total Games Drawn: | 20 |
| Total Winning %: | 53.5% |
| Total Finals: | 144 |
| Finals Games Won: | 71 |
| Finals Games Lost: | 72 |
| Finals Winning %: | 49.3% |
| Premierships: | 15 |
| Runner Ups: | 18 |
HIGHEST SCORES
| Score | Opponent | Year | Round |
|---|---|---|---|
| 258 | West Perth | 1981 | Round 21 |
| 228 | Subiaco | 1953 | Round 16 |
| 223 | East Fremantle | 2006 | Round 10 |
GREATEST WINNING MARGINS
| Margin | Opponent | Year | Round |
|---|---|---|---|
| 195 | Peel Thunder | 1999 | Round 3 |
| 192 | Subiaco | 1953 | Round 16 |
| 180 | West Perth | 1981 | Round 21 |
LOWEST SCORES
| Score | Opponent | Year | Round |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Subiaco | 1906 | Round 14 |
| 8 | Subiaco | 1905 | Round 14 |
| 8 | North Fremantle | 1904 | Round 7 |
GREATEST LOSING MARGINS
| Margin | Opponent | Year | Round |
|---|---|---|---|
| -195 | Peel Thunder | 1999 | Round 3 |
| -192 | Subiaco | 1953 | Round 16 |
| -180 | West Perth | 1981 | Round 21 |
RECORD AT EACH VENUE
| Venue | P | W | L | D | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domain Stadium | 275 | 137 | 136 | 2 | 49.8% |
| Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 1260 | 747 | 499 | 14 | 59.3% |
| Perth Oval | 124 | 39 | 85 | 0 | 31.5% |
| Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 169 | 63 | 103 | 3 | 37.3% |
| Steel Blue Oval | 121 | 63 | 58 | 0 | 52.1% |
| WACA | 116 | 54 | 62 | 0 | 46.6% |
| Optus Stadium | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Revo Fitness Stadium | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 40.0% |
| Mineral Resources Park | 89 | 44 | 45 | 0 | 49.4% |
| HIF Health Insurance Oval | 35 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 65.7% |
| Lane Group Stadium | 32 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 71.9% |
| The Good Grocer Park | 106 | 57 | 49 | 0 | 53.8% |
| Revo Fitness Stadium | 115 | 56 | 59 | 0 | 48.7% |
| Albany | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Sir Stewart Bovell Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Show Grounds | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 28.6% |
| Esperance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Anniversary Park | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Wongan Hills | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Newman | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Midland Junction | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 93.3% |
| North Fremantle | 44 | 19 | 24 | 1 | 43.2% |
| Denmak | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Katanning | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Rockingham | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Kalgoorlie | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Carnarvon Festive Grounds | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Wagin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Wickepin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Pingelly Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
RECORD AGAINST EACH CLUB
| Club | P | W | L | D | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont | 293 | 159 | 132 | 2 | 54.3% |
| East Fremantle | 393 | 188 | 201 | 4 | 47.8% |
| East Perth | 346 | 171 | 172 | 3 | 49.4% |
| Midland Junction | 24 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 95.8% |
| North Fremantle | 42 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Peel Thunder | 70 | 51 | 19 | 0 | 72.9% |
| Perth | 355 | 196 | 159 | 0 | 55.2% |
| Subiaco | 363 | 192 | 168 | 3 | 52.9% |
| Swan Districts | 263 | 151 | 111 | 1 | 57.4% |
| West Coast | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 76.9% |
| West Perth | 374 | 195 | 172 | 7 | 52.1% |


















